BISS,BPISS,BPIG GCH Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jack - (Male)
Owner: Edie Ward
Breeder: Carol Lee/ Ann Hollings
Conformation Handler: Colin Brownlee
Performance Handler: Edie Ward
Website: http://baileymistgoldens.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 50 50 54 50 51
All Breed Ranking: 249 241 247 232 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 5   0 0 0 0 1   429
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 21
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 10 (2-3-2-4)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mark Johnston N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 8 (2-3-3-1)
  Group 4th   Rita McCarry-Beatie 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 8 (1-4-3-1)
  Group 4th   Paul Pobega 22
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 19

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 19

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 16
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 5
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 15 (5-6-4-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Davida Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 15 (4-7-4-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 12 (2-6-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 41

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 17 (4-8-4-2)
  Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 44
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 21 (7-9-3-3)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 9 (2-3-3-2)
  Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 21

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 56

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Wong 33

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Rodi Hubenthal 10
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 7
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (4-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 7 (5-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7 (6-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 7 (6-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 28 34 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 164 164 210 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 796 795 997 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 12
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 10

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 36
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 40
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (3-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (3-3-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (3-3-4-0)
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (3-3-4-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto September 16 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Colette Jaynes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Jaynes N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (4-5-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (4-5-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (2-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (2-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (3-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (3-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By