GCh. Herdabout Sui Generis
Mudi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sui - (Female)
Owner: Janet Grootveld
Breeder: Jeff and Kellie Whiteside
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 332 328 406 386 357
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1928 2322 2208 2042

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 113 112 108 104 93
All Breed Ranking: 683 691 691 662 604

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (2-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Irenne Bader N/A
  Group 4th   Irenne Bader 18
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Group 1st   Sean Delmar 21

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tony Monk N/A
  Group 2nd   Tony Monk 57
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 15 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Isobel Hutton 93.0
  Intermediate   Del Lunn 88.0
  Intermediate   Del Lunn 74.0

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diane Hiseler 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0
  Novice A   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By