MBPIS GCH Stonepeake Chx in the Mail
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tender - (Female)
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone
Breeder: Zabrina Livingstone
Performance Handler: Zabrina Livingstone
Website: http://www.stonepeake.webs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 53 53 49 44 41
All Breed Ranking: 258 250 228 214 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 7 11   0 0 0 0 0   419
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Elliot More (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 17
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 15

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 13
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 12
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 10
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 5
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
  BPIG   Paul Pobega N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 12
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 16
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  BPIG   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 20
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 22
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 17
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 20
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 22
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By