Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 6, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
GCH Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
"Bristol"
Owner/Handler: Lynn Gore

Expertly presented by Trina Neil & Connie Krohn


Best In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 245 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 183
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Chinese Shar-Pei   Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Havanese  
HBH Don't Push My Buttons
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Rottweiler  
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Gopi Krishnan
Setter (Irish) 
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord & Setter (Irish) 
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas








Group 1 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   28
BPIG    Goldstreak Canza Fire N Smores   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Ahoy Calypso   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Shotshell Ullalah   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord
  Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ekho's The Marvelous Toy







Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anwen's Shining Star







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   29
Group 2nd   Ch Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop   Finnish Spitz   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   18
Group 4th    Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironwill's Wonder Woman
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Komar's Stars'n Stripes II



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW







Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Gopi Krishnan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th    Skeenawhip Reigndrops Of Wine   Great Pyrenees   17
BPIG   
Ch Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Greesons N Yabig's Little Boy Sylas Of Bolo Mm128   Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group    Crisandi's Winter Breeze   Samoyed   0
Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bolder's Tuff Enough To Wyn



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunny's Abby



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skeenawhip Reigndrops Of Wine







Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avalonis Illuminatrix   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avalonis Total Eclipse Of The Heart



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Gopi Krishnan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's
  Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   20
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   17
Group 4th   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   11
BPIG   
Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
HBH Don't Push My Buttons
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   0
Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asti Exquisite Fur (Cantarell)



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 4th    Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   11
BPIG    Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daystar's Jamaican Me Crazy At Incognito   French Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Seransil's Great Promise   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lillibett Of Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belcourt NV



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country
  Old English Sheepdog   59
Group 3rd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   54
Group 4th   Ch Ksenia's Work Of Art   Australian Cattle Dog   32
BPIG   Ch Zesta Step Up   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saffire's Roll The Dice
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group    Ksenia's Magnum   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Riverwild's Master Of Illusion   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Riverwild's Touch Of Magic   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Ksenia's Work Of Art



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh KC Cropduster Annie



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Son Of A Gun



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Davenloch Divine Decadence



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Volvo vom Funken Spiel



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By