Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 5, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
GCH Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
"Bristol"
Owner/Handler: Lynn Gore

Expertly presented by Trina Neil & Connie Krohn


Best In Show
Judge: Sharol Candace Way
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 260 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharol Candace Way
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
Points: 224
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharol Candace Way
Setter (Irish)  
Trusask's Rockstar Liam
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharol Candace Way
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Pikkinokka's Ahoy Calypso
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sharol Candace Way
Pug  
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sharol Candace Way
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sharol Candace Way
Australian Cattle Dog  Riverwild's Master Of Illusion & Australian Cattle Dog  Riverwild's Touch Of Magic








Group 1 - Sharol Candace Way Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Trusask's Rockstar Liam
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Ahoy Calypso   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Shotshell Ullalah   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord
  Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Briarwood's Cliff Hanger







Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anwen's Shining Star



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   35
Group 2nd   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   31
Group 4th   
Ch Bo-Co-Pa's Timekeeper Of Firestorm
  Finnish Spitz   30
BPIG    Rabows Sum Of Reality ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironwill's Wonder Woman
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calamus Red Rebel



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DragonPearl Asiago Pixie Dust



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW







Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bo-Co-Pa's Timekeeper Of Firestorm



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Kenneth Chuah Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 3rd    Estrelaleal Ahead By A Century   Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 4th    Carrillon Cortaillod Justice   Schnauzer (Standard)   19
BPIG   
Ch Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinevalleys Enternal Desire   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group    Crisandi's Winter Breeze   Samoyed   0
Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bolder's Tuff Enough To Wyn



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunny's Abby



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skeenawhip Reigndrops Of Wine



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Estrelaleal Ahead By A Century



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice



Judge: Kenneth Chuah

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Sharol Candace Way Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 4th    Pellinore's Wild Magic   Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG    Boldheart's Bend The Rules   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avalonis Illuminatrix   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cheltenham Mak Ever After



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avalonis Total Eclipse Of The Heart



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heirloom Moon Shines On Amberlock



Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's
  Pomeranian   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   15
BPIG   
Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diogenoir Bestwest Copacabana



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asti Exquisite Fur (Cantarell)



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nadal's Preston Avenue



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Gopi Krishnan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th    Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   12
BPIG    Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lillibett Of Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Seransil's Great Promise   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Balladair's Vanquish Zagato



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Gopi Krishnan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   65
Group 2nd   Ch Ksenia's Work Of Art   Australian Cattle Dog   64
Group 3rd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   50
Group 4th   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   29
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's A Legend Begins
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saffire's Roll The Dice
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group    Ksenia's Magnum   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Riverwild's Touch Of Magic   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Riverwild's Master Of Illusion   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Ksenia's Work Of Art



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Son Of A Gun



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By