Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 9, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 104
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bullmastiff  
Mallaig's Keltic Challenger








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 4th   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG   
Ch Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cream Ridge Ricardo ML



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 4th   
Mallaig's Keltic Challenger
  Bullmastiff   7
BPIG   
Mallaig's Keltic Challenger
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acostars Bobcaygeon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Millenium All That Fast Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   7
Group 4th   
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
BPIG    Diago Sure As Shootin'   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diago's Moonstruck



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   8
Group 4th   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG    Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Zesta Fit for Fun   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By