Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 18, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 19 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
Points: 160
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Setter (Irish)  
Trusask's Walk This Way
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Dragonfire








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   11
BPIG   
Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   11
BPIG   
Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Torihill's Rusty ML



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
  Boxer   24
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire
  Alaskan Malamute   21
BPIG   
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Esmonds You Make Me Smile   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Ares Family Affair



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cragland's Arms Of The Angels



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dariant Harmony
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   17
Group 4th    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   13
BPIG   
Peppermint Tory's Secret
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CryCa's Gone With The Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cargo Thia Later Of Lochlomond



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dariant Harmony



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peppermint Tory's Secret







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   20
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   17
BPIG    Belle Ami's You Give Love A Bad Name   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lemieux's Lone Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Firecrest Thisaintmy1strhodeo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Black Rebellion



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic
  Bichon Frise   10
BPIG   
Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Marquis' Eastbound And Down
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   14
Group 4th    Cordale N Engel Love Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
BPIG    High Jack Fireworks N Champagne   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadagrace Star Of The Show   Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marquis' Eastbound And Down



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberlyn's A Legend Begins



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cordale N Engel Love Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By