Am. & Can. G. Ch. Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bindy B - (Female)
Owner: Margaret Cooper, Kenneth S. & Jacqueline Fargey
Breeder: Margaret Cooper
Handler: Jacqueline Fargey
Website: http://www.kejakennel.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 63 62 59 56 51
All Breed Ranking: 424 416 400 393 359

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 7   0 0 0 0 1   230
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Cathy Wankel 19
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Wankel 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 19
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 24
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 20
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Bett 6
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 6
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (0-3-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 32 36 43
All Breed Ranking: 203 202 217 240 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   470
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 40
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 60 (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 25
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 19
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 41
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymundo Lo 63
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 12
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 9
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 47
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 96 96 116 109 122
All Breed Ranking: 682 672 843 792 848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 16
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 18
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By