EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
November 23, 2018 - November 25, 2018
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.pakoc.com
Description: 6 All Breed Shows
Address: Prince Albert Exhibition Grounds, 931 Exhibition Drive, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 5T1

Closing Date: Thursday, November 01, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. CST

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, November 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, November 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, November 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, November 24 (Show #4)
Sunday, November 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, November 25 (Show # 6)



  • Conformation - Rick Fehler (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Bruce Fraser (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Avery Gaudin (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Doug Gaudin (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Carol Graham (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Sulie Greendale-Paveza (Florida, USA)
    Conformation - Mavis McClintock (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Dianne Miller (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Margaret Moran McQuinn (Saskatchewan, Canada)


  •  Nov 23, 2018
    Show # 1
    Nov 23, 2018
    Show # 2
    Nov 24, 2018
    Show # 3
    Nov 24, 2018
    Show #4
    Nov 25, 2018
    Show # 5
    Nov 25, 2018
    Show # 6
    Bests Doug GaudinSulie Greendale-PavezaRick FehlerBruce FraserCarol GrahamDianne Miller
    Group 1 Sulie Greendale-PavezaAvery GaudinRick FehlerBruce FraserCarol Graham

    Group Level
    Dianne Miller

    Dianne Miller
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Weimaraner

    Mavis McClintock
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Group 2 Doug GaudinSulie Greendale-PavezaRick FehlerBruce FraserCarol GrahamDianne Miller
    Group 3 Sulie Greendale-PavezaAvery GaudinRick FehlerBruce FraserCarol GrahamMavis McClintock
    Group 4 Doug GaudinAvery GaudinRick FehlerMargaret Moran McQuinnCarol GrahamDianne Miller
    Group 5 Doug GaudinAvery GaudinRick FehlerBruce FraserCarol GrahamDianne Miller
    Group 6 Doug GaudinAvery Gaudin

    Group Level
    Rick Fehler

    Margaret Moran McQuinn
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Rick Fehler
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Bruce FraserMavis McClintockDianne Miller
    Group 7 Doug GaudinSulie Greendale-PavezaMargaret Moran McQuinnBruce FraserMavis McClintockDianne Miller


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, November 24th at 12:00 noon. Entries taken between 10:00 am – 11:00 am. Entry Fee: $2.00. Judge: TBA.

Reserved Benching & Power
Reserved benching ($30) must be booked online. Free unreserved benching is available throughout the building on a first come, first served basis on day of arrival.

Power: $30 for the weekend (online booking) or $50 at the show.

Sanction Match
Thursday, November 22 at 8:00 pm. Entry fee: $10 (you can pay at the show). Registration opens at 7:00 p.m. Judges: Tannis Postma & Liana Maloney.

Supported Entries
Supported entry for Labrador Retrievers (Saturday Show #3 & Show #4) and Shetland Sheepdogs (Friday Show #2 ).

Entries Closed
[UPDATE - October 23rd]:- All 6 shows are full and entries are now closed. No further entries will be accepted.



Event Map
Address: Prince Albert Exhibition Grounds, 931 Exhibition Drive, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 5T1
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By