Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 4, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 04 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 04 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 05 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 05 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS CH Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Basset Hound  
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog   Emmy's Simply Orange








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG   
Eagertrieves Burning Embers
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shotshell Viggo Of Eriador



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Harmony Luv Potion Number Nine



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tollwest Honey Glazed



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anwen's Shining Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th   
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Marsellus Wallace



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bo-Co-Pa's Timekeeper Of Firestorm



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   24
Group 3rd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   19
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   18
BPIG   
Samson's Chili Gone Bad
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kamchatka Da Gospel Truth



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vangaard's Northern Lily







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   16
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   9
BPIG    Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Lulu At LaBonne



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Prime Time Special







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   7
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Tees Suspended
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kandansk Predestined



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Safari On The Wings Of An Angel



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   9
BPIG    Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji We R Redneck



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamaron's Wyatt Earp



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SilverSpar 1Singular Sensation



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By