Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, June 16, 2017 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show #1)
Friday, June 16 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Ibizan Hound  
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
French Bulldog   Wespa Janoel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pomeranian   Diogenoir These R The Voyages
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Australian Shepherd  
New Dream's China Doll








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 3rd    Marianne du Clos Maldav   Spaniel (Blue Picardy)   17
Group 4th   
Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   16
BPIG   
Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trademark's In The Knick Of Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Benelli Classic



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble
  Borzoi   11
Group 4th   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   10
BPIG    Wiretap Time Will Tell   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triniti's Butter Pecan CML



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wiretap Time Will Tell



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rufaro's Eleanor Rigby



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd   Ch Gentry's My Fiona   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   10
BPIG   
Bendegeit's Ruby Tuesday
  Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Farewell To Kings   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gentry's My Fiona



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Brave Heart







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell   Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG   
Stalwart's Delta Miss
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Winsea's Start A Fyre
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 2nd    Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips   Griffon (Brussels)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   36
Group 4th   
Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire
  Miniature Pinscher   29
BPIG    Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diogenoir These R The Voyages   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhouse Rihanna



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mylad's Knock Your Socks Off



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   24
Group 3rd   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   22
BPIG    Wespa Janoel   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Echoviews Nu Wicked Games



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   Ch Fonehill Fashionette   Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Don't Talk About Me   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
New Dream's China Doll
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windkist Lone Ranger



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Intoxicating



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By