Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, June 17, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show #1)
Friday, June 16 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Scottish Terrier  
Chess Super Nova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Australian Shepherd   Kiji Don't Talk About Me
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Australian Shepherd  Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   12
BPIG   
Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trademark's In The Knick Of Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Benelli Classic



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ironwills Batman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   9
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triniti's Butter Pecan CML



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretap It Had To Be You



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   10
Group 4th   
Innovations Brave Heart
  Schnauzer (Giant)   9
BPIG   
Bendegeit's Ruby Tuesday
  Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Farewell To Kings   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Banda's Don't Call Me Bob   Mastiff   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Bendegeit's Ruby Tuesday
  Mastiff   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gentry's My Fiona



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hunter Good Knight



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Brave Heart







Group 4 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire
  Miniature Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   37
Group 4th    Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper   Pomeranian   30
BPIG    Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diogenoir These R The Voyages   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mylad's Abby Road



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember







Group 6 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo
  French Bulldog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   24
BPIG   
Echoviews Nu Wicked Games
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Echoviews Nu Wicked Games



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Livadia's Takes Two To Tango



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fonehill Fashionette   Collie (Rough)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   Ch WillowGlyn Intoxicating   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Don't Talk About Me   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Grandeur Miata At Snozone   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystksand Walking After Midnight



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Intoxicating



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aylesford K & B Black Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By