MBIS MRBIS MBISS GCh The Dragonslayer of Curiann
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gulliver - (Male)
Owner: Anita Hindley & Judith P. Ryan
Breeder: Judith P. Ryan
Conformation Handler: Lori-Ann Fischer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 73 73 71 64 53

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 3 17 8 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   1267
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 7
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 40
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4
  Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 4

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 11
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 12
Saturday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 148
  Best In Show   Carmen Haller 147
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 12
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 8

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 156
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 13
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 33

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 3
  Group 2nd   Linda Stevens 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 6
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 6
  Group 3rd   Tanya Stockmari 62

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 14

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 19
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 174
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 20
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 18

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 28

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 24 28 31
All Breed Ranking: 143 141 189 222 264

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 7 4 8   0 0 0 0 3   636
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 13
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 14
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 12
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 9

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 3
  Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 2
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Group 2nd   Shauna McLauchlan 15

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2
  Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 34

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 45

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 36
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 38
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 20

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 5
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 83
Saturday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 5
  Group 3rd   Joe Walton 83

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 7

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 6
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 8
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 46

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 8 19 20 18
Group Ranking: 163 160 296 296 274
All Breed Ranking: 1340 1328 2137 2201 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 18

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 13

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 22 18
Group Ranking: 294 283 279 254 234
All Breed Ranking: 2321 2274 2198 2068 1908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 9

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By