GCh Echoviews Run Silent Run Deep
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: River - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie Hetherington & Leslie Milligan
Breeder: Bonnie Hetherington
Conformation Handler: Leslie Milligan
Website: https://www.echoview.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 64 63 59 63 58
All Breed Ranking: 460 447 415 476 433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 9 (0-3-3-4)
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 51
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 8 (2-2-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Starr White 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty Pirs 5 (2-0-1-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 33

Show Date
Dalmatian Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 17 (1-3-4-10)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 16 (1-2-4-10)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 13 (0-2-5-7)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 10 (1-1-4-5)
  Group 3rd   Robert Vandiver 64

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cindy Lane N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cindy Lane (3-7-4-4)
  Winners Bitch   Cindy Lane (3-7-4-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cindy Lane N/A
  BPIG   Cindy Lane N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (3-6-2-4)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (3-6-2-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By