MBPIS MBPISS BBPIS GCHB Kiltic’s She’s Got It All At Jetair, NTD
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kenny - (Female)
Owner: Sherry Young, Mike and Anita Anderson
Breeder: Sherry young, Mike and Anita Anderson
Conformation Handler: Sherry Young
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 110 95 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 703 629 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 20
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 30
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 26

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 34 37 36 33 32
All Breed Ranking: 188 200 192 185 183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 2 6   0 0 1 0 1   604
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 23

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 6 (2-0-2-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (3-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 7 (3-1-2-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 9 (1-3-3-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 12 (3-3-3-4)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (0-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 39

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 9 (0-4-3-3)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 12 (3-3-1-6)
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Show   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 17
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 17

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 25
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 16
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Show   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 2nd   David Denis 28
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 22
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (1-3-0-5)
  Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
Friday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 20
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 8 (1-4-0-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 8 (1-4-0-4)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 17 (3-2-7-6)
  BPIG   James Moses N/A
  Group 3rd   James Moses 83
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (1-1-1-2)
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 24
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (1-3-1-2)
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 45
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4 (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 32
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (1-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Vandiver N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 14 (2-3-5-5)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-5-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Deleo (2-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Deleo (2-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Deleo N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (2-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (2-2-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ashley Reid N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ashley Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By