RBIS, MBISS, MBPIS GCH Thunderally's Putin on the Ritz
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ELI - (Male)
Owner: Maureen Hoover & Carol Gray
Breeder: Carol Gray
Conformation Handler: Sarah Drake & Scott Johnson
Website: http://www.thunderallybullterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 38 38 39 40 36
All Breed Ranking: 358 364 395 438 412

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (3-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 42
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 8
  Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Select Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Dayna Johnston 6
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 8
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Johnston 4
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 9
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 21
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 160
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (1-0-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 89 89 83 125 145
All Breed Ranking: 838 845 795 1189 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   102
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 14
  BPIG   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 20
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Reeder 6
  BPIG   Kim Reeder N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 6
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Reeder 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Reeder N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Wednesday Group 2nd   Kerrie Reeder 3
  BPIG   Kerrie Reeder N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kerrie Reeder N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 6
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Erodotus Neofytou (4-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Luiz Ribas Silva (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Winners   Luiz Ribas Silva (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 10
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 9
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Constantine N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine N/A
  Winners Dog   John Constantine N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Pressler-Tash N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Winners Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By