GCh Sevenoaks Rock Legend
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ozzy - (Male)
Owner: Sabrina Oakes and Hilary Oakes
Breeder: Sabrina Oakes and Hilary Oakes
Conformation Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Performance Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 8 7 3 8
All Breed Ranking: 34 33 25 14 34

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   1103
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cindy Lane 45
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 96
Friday Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 86
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 43

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Group 2nd   Gunnar Nymann 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 77
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mario Knoll 335
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Bennett 71
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Group 1st   Ana Beatriz Knoll 70

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 57
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   John Bryson 69

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Johnson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 2
Group Ranking: 117 114 113 101 66
All Breed Ranking: 550 528 512 443 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mary White (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 87
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By