Am. Ch. Can. GCh. Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Macho - (Male)
Owner: Emilie Woodruff
Breeder: Owner and Skeeter Benton
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 20 17 7 49 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 114 95 53 296 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   472
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-2-1)
Tuesday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 27
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 249 *
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 37

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 25
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 31

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 19
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   David Denis 19

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 17 14
Group Ranking: 138 132 124 119 109
All Breed Ranking: 825 806 755 720 664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8 (1-2-4-2)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] July 26 to July 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Charlotte LaRosa N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 18
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7 (4-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 20

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 12
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 23
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 20

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 22 17
Group Ranking: 217 210 196 186 168
All Breed Ranking: 1241 1202 1136 1087 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
BC German Shepherd Dog Club July 28 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kenneth Tank N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada July 27 to July 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Veteran Male   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Select Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5 (2-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (2-0-2-2)
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 25

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 10 (3-2-3-3)
Friday Select Dog   Linda Scanlon N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 78 78 76 74 64
Group Ranking: 608 605 573 549 492
All Breed Ranking: 3710 3688 3482 3302 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
BC German Shepherd Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ellie Carson N/A
  Winners Dog   Ellie Carson N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (4-5-1-0)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada July 27 to July 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Randy Hamm N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By