West Kootenay Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 31, 2021



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 29
Sunday, August 29 (Ltd Breed - Group 3)
Monday, August 30
Monday, August 30 (Ltd Breed - Group 2)
Tuesday, August 31
Tuesday, August 31 (Ltd Breed - North American Breeds)
Wednesday, September 01
Wednesday, September 01 (Ltd Breed - Group 5)

Obedience

Sunday, August 29 (Obedience Sun-1)
Sunday, August 29 (Obedience Sun-2)
Monday, August 30 (Obedience Mon-3)
Monday, August 30 (Obedience Mon-4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 29 (Rally Sun-1)
Sunday, August 29 (Rally Sun-2)
Monday, August 30 (Rally Mon-3)
Monday, August 30 (Rally Mon-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lori-Ann Fischer --
MBIS, MBISS, MRBIS, Am Ch, Can GChEx Esmonds God of All
CDX, RN, U-RO2, PD, JD, LD, DSX2, AJ, HDN, HDS, TN-I, TKN, TKI, NTD, NW-Team1, HIC, Am RN

"Pan"
Owner: Dawn Phillips, Ann Felske-Jackman
Presented by Lori-Ann Fischer


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Basset Hound  
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
Points: 212 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 198
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Chow Chow  
Chowridge Stan The Man
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Yorkshire Terrier   Kiwiblue Little Joe
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Papillon  
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
Puppylove Master Of The Game
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   38
Group 4th    Jolyn N Indigo's Diamond Jubilee   Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
BPIG    Nadina's Happy Days At Wheroroura   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Purcell's Time On My Hands   Retriever (Labrador)   7
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Best Puppy In Breed
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-9-2-1)
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nadina's Grizzly Storm

Best Of Winners: (3-9-2-1)
Fyreglo Play A Round With Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadina's Happy Days At Wheroroura

Select Dog
Ch Nadina's Hold Me I'm Leaving On A Jet Plane


Winners Bitch: (3-9-2-1)
Fyreglo Play A Round With Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadina's Happy Days At Wheroroura

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-2-0)
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danrich's Devilish Plan

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Devilish Plan

Select Dog
Ch Rosefield's Sensational Sako



Winners Bitch: (0-6-2-0)
Danrich's Devilish Plan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Summer Wind

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Pikkinokka's Southern Cross

Best Of Opposite Sex
Watermark's Shotout Gunner

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Pikkinokka's Southern Cross

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Celtic Galahad By Readyfor

Select Bitch
Ch Watermark's I Got Your Number


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Pikkinokka's Southern Cross

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Firerun's Light The Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Puppylove Master Of The Game


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Puppylove Master Of The Game


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jolyn N Indigo's Diamond Jubilee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jolyn N Indigo's Diamond Jubilee

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   9
BPIG    RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darksun Weres The Beef Ahmahr Nahr


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kimera We Know What You Want

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kimera We Know What You Want


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kimera We Know What You Want


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sinclair Some Like It Hot





Group 3 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aerdenhout's Light Speed   Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG   
Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mytuk's The Notorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mytuk's The Notorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mytuk's The Notorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Joie De Vivre


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Pawsonlake Darby O'Neill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Joie De Vivre

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tybrushe's Certainly I Can



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Mojave's Songbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamond Iron's Forged In Steel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Mojave's Songbird

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Moonpie Vomackas Bling In The Ring



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Moonpie Vomackas Bling In The Ring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-2-0-4)
Ch Aerdenhout's Light Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiraly's Hot Stuff

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-4)
Kiraly's Hot Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jury's Karma Police

Select Bitch
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer


Winners Dog: (5-2-0-4)
Kiraly's Hot Stuff

Reserve Winners Dog
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-4)
Kiraly's Sweet Sophistication

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syntari's Spicy Icy





Group 4 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train
  American Staffordshire Terrier   14
BPIG    Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    FLK Jolt   American Staffordshire Terrier   4
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brrams Maybe It Was Memphis

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State

Select Dog
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shalimar Orejac's Moonlight Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shalimar Orejac's Full Moon Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shalimar Orejac's Moonlight Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shalimar Orejac's Moonlight Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalimar Orejac's Moon Shadow

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Dream Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Windacre We Got A Barrel Of Fun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
NicNak's Comin' Attraction
  Yorkshire Terrier   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Montclaire's Killer Queen
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   42
Group 4th   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   35
BPIG   
Ch Montclaire's Killer Queen
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiwiblue Little Joe   Yorkshire Terrier   4
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor
  Papillon   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
Ch Cresthaven's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantebury Rose Gold Glitter

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Cantebury Rose Gold Glitter

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantebury Beers And Sunshine

Select Dog
Ch Orchard Hill The Chrome Pony


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Cantebury Beers And Sunshine

Reserve Winners Dog
Brookhaven Joker


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Cantebury Rose Gold Glitter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantebury Gold Leaf Sage

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Killer Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's You Take My Breath Away

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Killer Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Montclaire's Killer Queen


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Killer Queen

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havasmallpaw The Dreams Of Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw The Dreams Of Jasmine

Select Dog
GChB MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Havasmallpaw The Dreams Of Jasmine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (4-8-3-6)
Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Best Of Winners: (4-8-3-6)
Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsara's Dancing At The Roxy

Select Dog
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Select Bitch
Ch Rae Anne's Let It Be You


Winners Dog: (4-8-3-6)
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunokas Jedi Warrior


Winners Bitch: (4-8-3-6)
Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii

Veteran Female
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's What's The Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
Eveningmist Color Of My Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's What's The Buzz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eveningmist Color Of My Dreams

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Hyclass Simon Says

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Where There Is A Will

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Where There Is A Will


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cuddle's Where There Is A Will

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
NicNak's Comin' Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
VeeVee's Classy N Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
NicNak's Comin' Attraction

Select Dog
Ch Kiwiblue Steel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
NicNak's Comin' Attraction


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
VeeVee's Classy N Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quikdraw's Someone Like You





Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   Ch Maezhi's Eye Catcher   Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Chowridge Stan The Man
  Chow Chow   12
BPIG   
Chowridge Stan The Man
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BFF's Xena Warrior Princess   French Bulldog   8
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chowridge Stan The Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chowridge Stan The Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Stan The Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chowridge Stan The Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Kinda Something Special

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch French Fantasy Sharmel

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
BFF's Viva Las Vegas

Select Dog
Ch BFF's Under My Spell


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-1)
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xclusive Slavic Storm

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keewest's Xavia Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Keewest's Xavia Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest's Xenia Princess

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Maezhi's Eye Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell's Aerobatics

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell's Aerobatics



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rosebell's Aerobatics

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schipntailz Say Hello

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Darken's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Darken's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Schipntailz Say Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl



Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd    I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor   Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 4th   
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG   
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chantilly's Chloe Kym



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chantilly's Chloe Kym

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Starlit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koliako's Ultra Electrifying

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Koliako's Ultra Electrifying


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Koliako's Ultra Electrifying

Reserve Winners Dog
Crossons Cutting Edge


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearspaw Velvet Fog Wheat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Dog
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's One In A Million


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed Sentinel Chief Sammy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Lollipop

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Select Dog
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Reserve Winners Dog
Sirona's Creme Caramel

Veteran Male
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Laureate Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sirona We Were Meant To Be

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By