MBIS MBOHIS MBISS Am Cdn Gd Int'l Ch Krisma Kingael's. Head Of State
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thomas John Charles - (Male)
Owner: Barbara D Ward
Breeder: Lois Grier, Ted Grier and Jana Deaton
Conformation Handler: Barbara D Ward
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 10
All Breed Ranking: 44 46 39 28 116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 5 9 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   1265
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 46

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 30

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 382 *
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 46
Friday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 355 *
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 41

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 22
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 40
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   David Denis 20
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 17

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Group 1st   Dawne Deeley 36

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 22

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 24
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 26

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 139 139 129 108 99

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Hans Almgren N/A
  Group 1st   Hans Almgren 40

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 13 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 136 133 122 117 109

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 3 3 7   0 0 1 0 1   769
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Ashley Reid 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Lyn Brand 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 17

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 137 *
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 25
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 27
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
  Group 4th   Mario Knoll 14

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 5
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 10
Sunday Group 4th   Mukul Vaid 8
  Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 7
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Camac 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Group 4th   Dawne Deeley 22

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Vandra Huber (Dr) 60

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Harry Lehkonen 283 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Harry Lehkonen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Harry Lehkonen N/A
  Group 1st   Harry Lehkonen 27
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 2
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 80 78 74 73 65
All Breed Ranking: 781 762 728 696 636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   1 0 0 0 1   113
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Show   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Winners Dog   Starr White (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Starr White N/A
  Group 3rd   Starr White 7
Sunday Group 4th   John Wade 10
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
  Winners Dog   John Wade (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Wade N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 41

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Anne Katona 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By