Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 30, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
MBPIS BBPIS GrCH Westarr Remember The Heroes
"Hero"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Greyhound  Ch Ina's Fashion Bold
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Papillon  
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   29
Group 3rd   
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   28
Group 4th   
Ch Danrich's Skyfire Abroad
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollykin's Dream Time

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Carmegold Uproar At Towerranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm's Special Effects

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Carmegold Uproar At Towerranch

Reserve Winners Dog
Creeksidefrm's Special Effects


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Hollykin's Dream Time

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-4-0)
GCh Danrich's Skyfire Abroad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralaynes Strawberry Wine

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-0)
Labralaynes Strawberry Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Shared Pride

Select Dog
Ch Kermodei's Operation Rudder


Winners Dog: (3-4-4-0)
Makaila's Mukkadar Ka Sikander

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaumark's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (3-4-4-0)
Labralaynes Strawberry Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunnydaze More Bang For Your Buck

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Braewood Dance On The Wildside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ricris's Run For The Roses

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Braewood Dance On The Wildside

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ricris's Run For The Roses

Reserve Winners Dog
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Braewood Dance On The Wildside

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpearl's Ynot The Big Bang

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Moves Like Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpearl's Ynot The Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Moves Like Jagger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Parlor's All That Charisma

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Split Rock's Sunshine On My Shoulders

Best Puppy In Breed
Split Rock's Sunshine On My Shoulders






Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   6
BPIG   
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrig's Busy Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Carrig's Busy Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Busy Bee


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Carrig's Of High Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Carrig's Busy Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Matsutake's Temptation

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Topoftherock's Epic

Best Puppy In Breed
Topoftherock's Epic

Select Dog
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Bitch
Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Topoftherock's Epic

Reserve Winners Dog
Joaquin On Sunshine Of Course


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Totr Golden Nugget's Cougar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topoftherock's Breakaway

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Domino Wintergreen Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Best Puppy In Breed
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Domino Wintergreen Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Jail Bait





Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marieke Vom Durrbachler Wald

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Tailspins Gold For Berneden


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Tailspins Gold For Berneden

Reserve Winners Dog
Pawsonlake Baccus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Marieke Vom Durrbachler Wald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawsonlake Monashee Breeze

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lookaway's Major Bob


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove

Select Dog
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harvest Moon's Gold Dust Woman

Select Bitch
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Harvest Moon's Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mostabear's Storm Will Pass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mostabear's Storm Will Pass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mostabear's What The Jack

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 2nd   GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta   West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked
  Irish Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut
  Lakeland Terrier   10
BPIG    Tilted Kilt's Peanut   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Brrams Bandit II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice

Best Puppy In Breed
Tilted Kilt's Peanut



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tilted Kilt's Peanut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grayfriar's Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Happy White Lexus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Happy White Lexus

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Ready For Autumn

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Happy White Lexus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Windacre Ready For Autumn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windacre Kosmo Effect





Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   9
BPIG   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Kendallkastle True Grit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendallkastle True Grit

Select Dog
GCh Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey

Select Bitch
Ch Blue Moon Cavaliers Yet Another Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Kendallkastle True Grit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Cantebury Frozen Asset

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Best Puppy In Breed
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylad's Grand Impressions

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Winters Shout It From The Roof top

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Winters Shout It From The Roof top

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canczech's Back To Ocean

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunokas Skittles

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sunokas Skittles

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sunokas Skittles

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Festivals Soul Idris Elba

Best Puppy In Breed
Festivals Soul Idris Elba






Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Rickees Green Machine
  Keeshond   7
BPIG   
Ch Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jinks Phenom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jinks Phenom



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Lenbullan Ulderico Unico

Best Puppy In Breed
McGregor's The Wild Wilson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
McGregor's The Wild Wilson


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Select Dog
Ch Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Reserve Winners Dog
Bff's Quantum Leap


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Flamant I Do Intrigue You

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnight Poisons Annette

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Annette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sculpture Showlin Daisy



Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky
  German Shepherd Dog   25
BPIG   
Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Kiss N Tell



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman

Select Dog
Ch Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Teseko's Time Traveller

Best Of Opposite Sex
Attra Dea's Three Wishes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Teseko's Time Traveller


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Teseko's Time Traveller


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Attra Dea's Three Wishes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uniquity's Focus On Freedom

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Peikkovuoren Mussukka

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Luvu2 Pieces Reese's

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Charming

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Woodside's Charming

Select Dog
GCh Knaufhills Radar V Kridler

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Edale's Rico

Reserve Winners Dog
Fonseca Heaveninourheadlights


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Woodside's Charming

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantero's TakingTheWorldByStorm

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galenabay Winter Promise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Dog
GCh Westpointe Amarige Forte


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Shelgrande E Street Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Sirona Skydance Bi Night


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Galenabay Winter Promise

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Legacy's Misty Mountain Hop

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By