GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jewel - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie Foster & Colleen Darres
Breeder: Bonnie Foster
Conformation Handler: Colleen Darres & Terri-Lee Foley Cossar
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 2 2
Group Ranking: 157 151 143 128 112
All Breed Ranking: 1224 1173 1098 990 856

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 15
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 37 35 35 33 39
All Breed Ranking: 261 257 259 254 287

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   235
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 11
  Group 1st   William Byrne 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 11

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 35

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 8
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 13
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Leblanc 7
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 17
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 13
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 11
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 10
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 11
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 66 66 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 498 498 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 8
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 4
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By