Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Friday, November 20, 2020 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 21 (Obedience-1)
Sunday, November 22 (Obedience-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 21 (Rally-1)
Sunday, November 22 (Rally-2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Beagle  
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 80 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
Points: 70
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Miniature Pinscher  
Mightymites Dare To Dream!
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Pug   Drageltik's Bubbles
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
  








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd    Gofetch Wait A Fair Wind   Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   7
BPIG   
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fare's Toy Story Rex   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Canza's Mystic Falls

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldiemay's In My Spot


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Gofetch Wait A Fair Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gofetch Feller From Fortune

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Gofetch Wait A Fair Wind

Select Dog
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Harvest Moon


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Onarock's Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Gofetch Wait A Fair Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Beach Stone

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Plaisance Princess Marah

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Kathleen



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestone Fall For Prince Albert Of Oderin


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Remme's Moonlight Delight Ember

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Remme's Moonlight Delight Ember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused






Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   9
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th    Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG    Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daydreamer Chetcote Ferrari Testarossa   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Smart Cookie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shillington Smart Cookie

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyre's Miss Americana

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Miss Americana

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
Vanquish Maestro The Real Slim Shady
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th    Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle   Rottweiler   7
BPIG    Martini's East Coast Marvel   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (5-1-0-0)
Vanquish Maestro The Real Slim Shady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl

Best Of Winners: (5-1-0-0)
Vanquish Maestro The Real Slim Shady

Best Puppy In Breed
Martini's East Coast Marvel


Winners Bitch: (5-1-0-0)
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Select Dog
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brooklane's Classy Corvette

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle

Reserve Winners Dog
Brooklane's Cruzin Camero


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Brooklane's Classy Corvette

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    McRaegan's Love For Nita   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke   Russell Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    McRaegan's Love For Nita   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Journey's End Tango

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
McRaegan's Love For Nita

Best Puppy In Breed
McRaegan's Love For Nita



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
McRaegan's Love For Nita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   9
Group 2nd   
Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Cornerstone   Pomeranian   7
Group 4th   
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   6
BPIG   
Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Drageltik's Bubbles   Pug   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Ch Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantata East Coast Mists Of Avalon

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Maracaibo Red Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantata East Coast Mists Of Avalon


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Maracaibo Red Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Sigma Chi Kratos From Cuddle Me


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Cantata East Coast Mists Of Avalon

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cornerstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cornerstone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cornerstone










Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   6
Group 2nd    Opals Guess Who   Shih Tzu   5
Group 3rd   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   3
Group 4th    De Calida's Ollie Olliander   French Bulldog   2
BPIG    Opals Guess Who   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Reveries Rising Tide From Stolen Valor   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leeanns Mya Wanna Be A Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Leeanns Mya Wanna Be A Star

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Opals Guess Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals Guess Who


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Opals Guess Who

Reserve Winners Dog
Opal N' Autumns Travelling Man


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 2nd   
Malka's Letting Go
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 3rd   
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas
  Australian Cattle Dog   2
Group 4th   Ch Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea   Collie (Rough)   1
BPIG    Stonehill's In Style   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's Bar None   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Malka's Letting Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's Like A Boss

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Malka's Letting Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehill's In Style


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Malka's Like A Boss

Reserve Winners Dog
Malka's One Great Love


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Malka's Letting Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehill's True North

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room

Best Of Opposite Sex
New Era's Raider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
New Era's Raider


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
New Era's Raider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
New Era's Liberty Bell v Eclipse

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By