Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter CGN
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hunter - (Male)
Owner: Harold & Chris Wiederman
Breeder: Leslie Grant &Sharon Harris
Conformation Handler: Monica park
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 8 8 8 N/A
Group Ranking: N/A 58 58 58 N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A 226 226 226 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (2-3-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (2-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 47
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-6-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-6-3-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Arne Foss N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-3-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Denise Branch N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By