Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Sunday, October 8, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Poodle (Standard)  
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 191
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Berger Picard   Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Aladdin N Celestine Starlight Spectra








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   57
Group 2nd   Ch Tierah N Spektrum's Return To Sherwood Forest   Vizsla (Smooth)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   41
Group 4th    Stargazer's Sensational In The Buff   Spaniel (American Cocker)   40
BPIG    Wherokoura And The Thunder Rolls   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aladdin N Celestine Starlight Spectra   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Affinity Night Watch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Affinity Night Watch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Affinity Night Watch



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Final Fantasy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Open Bitch Class
1st Tashora Final Fantasy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GChB Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Makaila's Just Me And Bobby Mcgee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Select Bitch
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Britton's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic Caliber Tanash's Sit 'N Pretty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Caliber Tanash's Sit 'N Pretty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Britton's Crown Jewel


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Best Puppy In Breed
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Select Bitch
Ch Redfox Dazzling Firefly



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Fieldgate's 007

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's Champagne


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fieldgate's Keep Dreaming


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fieldgate's Champagne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Champagne


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blossom Impressive Cruise Money




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Islandview Riesling The Bar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dogwood Hollow The Patriot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Islandview Riesling The Bar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dogwood Hollow The Patriot

Open Dog Class
1st Dogwood Hollow The Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Islandview Riesling The Bar

Open Bitch Class
1st Islandview Riesling The Bar


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Andsome Promise

Select Dog
Ch Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Select Bitch
GCh Labeth's Singular Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Andsome So Precious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Andsome So Precious


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Shore Darling Darla At Tanash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Open Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Select Bitch
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   16
Group 4th   
GChB Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
BPIG   
Ch Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo

Best Puppy In Breed
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Suni's Irish Cream With Polo



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Select Dog
GCh Couture's Thain Of The Shire




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Grandcru Bannock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southpoint Quintus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Grandcru Bannock

Best Puppy In Breed
Southpoint Quintus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Southpoint Quintus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Southpoint Quintus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Grandcru Bannock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandcru Bannock


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Serendipity's Platinum Dragon



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Puff The Magic Wyndragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Select Dog
GChS Habi Nago Manwe




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Ch CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   30
Group 3rd   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 4th    Snowlegend Irresistible Franz   Samoyed   17
BPIG   Ch Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hive's Eye Candy
  Boxer   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Select Bitch
GCh Snowcountry's First Tracks On Brandywine




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Btrue's Beloved Sharpshooter

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Btrue's Beloved Sharpshooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Select Dog
Ch Affinity's Beach Bum Broad & Round

Select Bitch
GCh RoxEdge's Miss Peaches


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Btrue's Beloved Sharpshooter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Justified

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Btrue's Beloved Sharpshooter

Open Bitch Class
1st Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Starlaine 'N Dragonheart Breakheart Pass

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Ronnie De Akido San

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale N KO's Luk Of The Draw


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Ronnie De Akido San

Reserve Winners Dog
Tiago Tenace Tempra Del Littorio

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tiago Tenace Tempra Del Littorio

Open Dog Class
1st Ronnie De Akido San


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Legendale N KO's Luk Of The Draw

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale N KO's Luk Of The Draw


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Spill The Tea At Mihi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Select Bitch
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Spill The Tea At Mihi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daynakin's I Only Have Eyes For You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Spill The Tea At Mihi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Rambling Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daynakin's I Only Have Eyes For You


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB CR Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gryphoenix Athena The Wise



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Irresistible Franz



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowydreams Ancient Times

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Snowydreams Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Alkasiber Snowydream Walk Thru Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Alkasiber Snowydream Walk Thru Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alkasiber Snowydream Walk Thru Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Snowydreams Believe In Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowydreams Believe In Magic


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   Ch Galastar's Perseverance   Cairn Terrier   21
BPIG   
Versaterre's Call To Order
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Singing Hills Banks The Win Of Traquaire




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Call To Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versaterre's Call To Order



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlecreek's The Tortoise And The Hare



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Galastar's Perseverance

Best Puppy In Breed
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenears Brave Enough To See It


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Northern Lights


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire I Am A Movie Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Select Bitch
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Open Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Alleurin A Helluva Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Alleurin A Helluva Ride

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Alleurin A Helluva Ride


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Salient's Darwyn I Am The One




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Disyre Ever Ready
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 4th   Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess   Maltese   13
BPIG    Belleterre Shadows On A Dime   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Moyola's Sweet Lucky Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucidity's Mistral

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola's Sweet Lucky Lucy
2nd Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Altair

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Mistral


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Select Dog
GCh That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnabarmm Spice It Up 4 Tenderheart


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Select Bitch
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar Mind Your Manners


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Disyre Ever Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valifyre Galway Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Valifyre Galway Girl

Select Dog
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Bitch
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

Best Puppy In Breed
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre I'll Be There

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belleterre I'll Be There

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Smart Connection Born This Way


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Apricot Kiss U R My Forest King



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Westmeath Play It Again Sam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   42
Group 3rd    Ambrier's Pinball Wizard   Tibetan Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   31
BPIG   
Ch Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bountybull's Ultra Glide Edition   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Select Dog
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Estate's Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Select Bitch
Ch Winterspear At Highgate


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Salvadorada Hasta La Vista



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-2-4)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-4)
Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Select Dog
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Select Bitch
Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-4)
Monsieur Magnifique Of Marmelo Bulldogs

Reserve Winners Dog
Domini Canis By Labralayne

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Domini Canis By Labralayne

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Monsieur Magnifique Of Marmelo Bulldogs

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bountybull's Ultra Glide Edition


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-4)
Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donatella Of Tojeira Greatlords

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Donatella Of Tojeira Greatlords

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Neradmik Enchentee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Neradmik Enchentee


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyric's Desert Stars Black Beauty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Maezhi Made To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Made To Shine


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Violet's Golden Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Violet's Golden Charm


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Violet Finds A Lucky Penny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Best Puppy In Breed
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Select Dog
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Showlin Cause For Pause Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showlin Cause For Pause Again


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Showlin Lilly's Little Missy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard

Open Dog Class
1st Ambrier's Pinball Wizard



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kyeri's Lapchi Ema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Xiahe Reba


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd    Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock   Berger Picard   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG    Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock   Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tenderheart Melody Maker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Vanstone Premiere Quest For Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Premiere Quest For Adventure

Select Dog
GCh Tenderheart Eternal Flame

Select Bitch
Ch Vanstone Irresistible You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Light The Way


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Select Bitch
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Boyero Yield to Temptation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boyero Yield to Temptation



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherfire's Denim And Amber Lace



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Northview Choreography

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martinique Yeyetzi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Longhauls Partner In Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northview Choreography


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Longhauls Partner In Crime

Reserve Winners Dog
Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Longhauls Partner In Crime


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Martinique Yeyetzi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martinique Yeyetzi

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Longhauls Wait A Minute


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Lunaphia's Malicious Siren Of McOwen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By