Group Six Specialty Club Of BC
Saturday, October 7, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:










Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors
  Bichon Frise   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Kojiros Wild Wild West
  Shih Tzu   48
Group 3rd   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 4th    Ambrier's Pinball Wizard   Tibetan Spaniel   38
BPIG    Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chirripo Calcutta Cumin   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Robobull Fabelhaft Dream Girl   French Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Violet's Golden Charm
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group    Violets Dancing In The Willows   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Estate's Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Select Dog
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow

Select Bitch
Ch Winterspear At Highgate


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Salvadorada Hasta La Vista


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-2-4)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Select Dog
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Select Bitch
Ch Bountybull's Show Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-4)
Donatella Of Tojeira Greatlords

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Donatella Of Tojeira Greatlords

Veteran Female
GCh Robobull Fabelhaft Dream Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's U Got The Look

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barkee All That And More

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neradmik Enchentee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Neradmik Enchentee

Open Bitch Class
1st Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-1-4)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Select Bitch
Ch Glow Issa Galaxy For Otrada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-4)
Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi Made To Shine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Made To Shine

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Violet's Golden Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Violets Dancing In The Willows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Violets Dancing In The Willows

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rendezvous With Cannoli De Sang Bleu


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Select Dog
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard

Best Puppy In Breed
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard

Open Dog Class
1st Ambrier's Pinball Wizard


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Select Bitch
Ch Kyeri's Lapchi Ema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By