Ch. Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carrie - (Female)
Owner: Christine Quirion
Breeder: Paul & Verna Adams & Alyssa Kelter
Conformation Handler: Cheryl Ellis, Guy Anctil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 163 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1303 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 6
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 6
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 152 150 158 208 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1336 1308 1348 1653 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Buckley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  BPIG   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-4-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick (0-6-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 8 (0-6-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6 (0-5-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-5-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 29

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Navarro N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Navarro (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Navarro N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Navarro N/A
Saturday BPIG   Siben Yin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Siben Yin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Siben Yin (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Siben Yin N/A
Friday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By