Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 3, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 203
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Bulldog   Starlight Cosmokramer Topbrass
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Dalmatian  Ch Tramac Absolutely Positively
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Whippet Ch Shetara's Beyond Beautiful & Whippet 
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly








Group 1 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   34
Group 4th    Breica King In The North   Weimaraner   33
BPIG    Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadowland All Fired Up
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group    Stonaway Midnight Blue Sierra   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Penny Lane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Stannyfield's As You Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Stannyfield's As You Wish

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leaside's Life Goes On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blastem's Hakuna Matata

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's As You Wish

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shadowland All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Open Bitch Class
1st Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln
2nd Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Samis Gunn's Amarillo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
Ch Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-8-3-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (4-8-3-1)
Storiline Im A Master Builder

Best Puppy In Breed
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Select Dog
GCh Grayvalley's Walking Tall


Winners Dog: (4-8-3-1)
Storiline Im A Master Builder

Reserve Winners Dog
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's There Is Only One

Open Dog Class
1st Storiline Im A Master Builder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Grandriver's Lightening Bolt

Best Puppy In Breed
Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

Select Dog
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Grandriver's Lightening Bolt

Reserve Winners Dog
Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandriver's Lightening Bolt


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asklars Dark Skies

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection
2nd Asklars Dark Skies


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kylador's Up In Flames



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kylador's Up In Flames

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Open Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Up In Flames

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Stonaway Midnight Blue Sierra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Crossfire Capture The Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Select Dog
Ch Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Select Bitch
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Open Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Winchester Arms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cerise Ratatouille

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cerise Ratatouille

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Ratatouille


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica King In The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   24
Group 3rd   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   14
Group 4th    Haefen Justus Prevails   Saluki   12
BPIG    Chetcote Candle In The Wind   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keen N Starling Say A Prayer   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Candle In The Wind


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keens Lighting Up The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brighthope Flanders Field MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-2-4)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Patience

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Select Dog
Ch Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-4)
Castlekeep's Patience

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Patience
2nd Wolfholm Kellyscot Firecracker

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B All About Benjamins


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr B All About Benjamins


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Haefen Justus Prevails

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Haefen Justus Prevails

Reserve Winners Dog
Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Open Dog Class
1st Haefen Justus Prevails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-0-4)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shetara's Beyond Beautiful

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-4)
Windyshores Songs Of Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Air Brushed

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windyshores Songs Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Air Brushed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   49
Group 2nd   
Boundless Carpe Diem
  Bullmastiff   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 4th    Onyxbay's Casablanca Guardia Di Palazzo Rio   Kuvasz   36
BPIG   Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Howlingpines New Release   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Howlingpines New Release


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xelascon Diamonds For Tiffany

Select Dog
Ch Xelascon Edge Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Boundless Carpe Diem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Select Dog
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ignite's Dragonstone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dragonstone
2nd Redstones Rebel Rebel V Aludra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Select Bitch
Ch Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Sasha

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Heidi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Sasha

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Gretta
2nd Northernpaws Gaia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calibre K9's Wolverine

Best Puppy In Breed
Calibre K9's Wolverine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calibre K9's Wolverine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Il Drago Amadore

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Il Drago Amadore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Calibre K9's Wolverine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalefs All Fired Up At Summerford

Select Dog
Ch Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Kalefs All Fired Up At Summerford

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalefs All Fired Up At Summerford



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meliagold Nugget At Baileymist   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mintvalley Blue Realm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Puppy In Breed
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Select Dog
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clear Soul Bull El Bonito


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Meliagold Nugget At Baileymist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Gutenberg Soares Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
BPIG    Fluke Pom's Alena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Babydoll's Brace Yourself   Pomeranian   0
Best Altered In Group    PinkRibbon's Northern Dancer   Papillon   0
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bardora Halloween Trick

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Bitch
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Reserve Winners Dog
Cambridge Eddie Levian

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cambridge Eddie Levian

Open Dog Class
1st Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Mysticmoon Black Tie Affair


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Bardora Halloween Trick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Mysticmoon Gooseberry Blossom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Pocopayasos Frolics Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Frolics Tale

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelite Salty Mermaid
2nd HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Paint It Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Energizer Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st PinkRibbon's Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Alena

Select Bitch
Ch Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Babydoll's Brace Yourself


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fluke Pom's Alena

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Moment In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Heuberg's One More Chance


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Heuberg's One More Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Heubergs Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Gutenberg Soares Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 2nd   Ch Tramac Absolutely Positively   Dalmatian   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   23
Group 4th   
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   22
BPIG    Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starlight Cosmokramer Topbrass   Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Lush Getting Tipsy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakewinds Fire Within

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starlight Cosmokramer Topbrass


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Topbrass Lush Getting Tipsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Lush Getting Tipsy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ThunderBulls Sugar Britches Of Rugerlane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aislinn Just South Of Heaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Kiss From A Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-5-4-2)
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Best Of Opposite Sex
Element N TCJ'S Prince

Best Of Winners: (2-5-4-2)
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Select Dog
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno

Select Bitch
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood


Winners Dog: (2-5-4-2)
Element N TCJ'S Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Element N TCJ'S Prince
2nd Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dalfire Desperado


Winners Bitch: (2-5-4-2)
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Reserve Winners Bitch
Horizons Any Given Sunday

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tramac Absolutely Positively
2nd Horizons Any Given Sunday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Konigliche Aldo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stormins' Sweet Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stormins' Sweet Melody

Select Dog
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Some Like It Hott


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Select Dog
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Dominanta Grandmaster

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Champagne Bubbles
2nd Adanac's La Contessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox

Reserve Winners Dog
Arreau's Masquerade

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox
2nd Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Carrington's Kiss And Tell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrington's Kiss And Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
Group 4th    Nyirsegfia Fecsego   Mudi   26
BPIG   Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windyrose Legacy Red   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Best Puppy In Breed
Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holler's Midnight Angel


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aleshanee Spirit Of The Eagle


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Holler's Midnight Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Danica

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel
2nd Robin's Fire From The Ashes

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Danica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Sunset Lorelei

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Sunset Lorelei



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amy Dante De Brie

Best Puppy In Breed
Amy Dante De Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amy Dante De Brie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amy Dante De Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Omega Code Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Code Blue


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Omega Code Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega High Class

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Omega Code Blue

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega High Class



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy
2nd Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucky Leanna Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout The Perfect Blend


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Open Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stellamontis Hanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellamontis Hanga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maclaren Uptown Funk

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Crinan All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Select Dog
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Country Lane Wingman

Reserve Winners Dog
Crinan Final Decision

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crinan Final Decision

Open Dog Class
1st Country Lane Wingman

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windyrose Legacy Red


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Crinan All That Jazz

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Crinan All That Jazz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bliss's Hart's Desire

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Wingenium Emangy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wingenium Emangy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By