GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
Griffon (Brussels)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tommee - (Male)
Owner: Michelle and Peter Scott
Breeder: Rhoda Ace
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 13 8 4 2
Group Ranking: 50 339 212 143 61
All Breed Ranking: 398 2332 1456 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 77
Friday Group 4th   Michael Looby 52

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 31 29 23
All Breed Ranking: 131 138 199 183 167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 7 7 8   0 0 0 0 0   863
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 34
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 24

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elizabeth Muthard 239
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Muthard 35
Saturday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 16

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 18
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 24

Show Date
National Brussels Griffon Club of Canada [National] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Howard Ogden N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 45
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Vandra Huber (Dr) 49
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Vandra Huber (Dr) 22 (4-14-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 22 (4-14-4-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 30
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Luckhart 32
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 28

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 21
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 17
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
  Group 4th   Lynne Oslach 15

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 18

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Tremblay 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 51 76 74 65
All Breed Ranking: 367 472 605 561 513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   282
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 39
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 36
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 37
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 31
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 28
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 23

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 26
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 27

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 8

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 226 221 202 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1666 1626 1524 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   15
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 4 (3-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (3-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 19 19 18 21
All Breed Ranking: 102 100 96 91 129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 11 15 7   0 0 0 0 2   1013
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 51
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey 265
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 35

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 11
  Group 4th   Linda Hurlebaus 7

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Group 2nd   Laurent Pichard 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0
  Group 4th   Antonio Di Lorenzo 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 18

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 0
  Group 3rd   Gutenberg Soares 21

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 26

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 10
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 4
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 8
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 9

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 35
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 24

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 17

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 19
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 20

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 13
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 12
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 11

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Darryl Vice (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darryl Vice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darryl Vice N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By