MBBPIG MBPIS GCH Shadowland All Fired Up FD RN CD CGN AM RI TKA CGC NA II (108) VDA
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaise - (Male)
Owner: Cristina Ralph & Michelle Szarca
Breeder: Michelle Szarca
Conformation Handler: Cristina Ralph
Performance Handler: Cristina Ralph
Website: https://www.shadowlandgsp.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 11 9
Group Ranking: 156 156 146 133 123
All Breed Ranking: 788 788 746 667 605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 34 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 608 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3069 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 6 (0-3-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] December 14 to December 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-2-3-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Arley Hussin (3-2-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Arley Hussin N/A
  Winners Dog   Arley Hussin (3-2-1-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Susan St.John-Brown (1-1-4-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gary Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Derrick Seow N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Derrick Seow N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 30 30 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 62 62 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
195.50 195.50 0.00 0 6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 198.0
  Open 18B   Edward Leslie 195.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 195.5
Saturday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 187.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Mary Monteith 98.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 79.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 29 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie Sawford 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By