AmCh. CanCh. IndCh. Santiago de Himmelstein
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Harish Mohan
Breeder: Oswaldo da silva Jr & Nicholas Barros
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 23 22 18 18 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 30 23 23 15   0 0 0 0 0   3655
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 7 (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 12 (1-4-3-5)
  Group 4th   Nicholas De Bedout 83

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 34
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 12 (1-6-5-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 14 (2-6-5-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11 (2-5-4-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 10

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 41
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 41
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7 (2-3-2-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 7 (3-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Gary Anderson 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Ian Rasmussen 24
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 26
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 6 (1-1-1-4)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (2-0-2-2)
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 18
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 9 (4-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 23

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 21
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 11 (2-4-5-1)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 12 (2-5-5-1)
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 20
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 14 (2-5-6-2)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 07 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 60
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 9
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Pauline Hewitt N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pauline Hewitt 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7
Friday Group 2nd   Pauline Hewitt 120
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   David Kelland 19
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 5 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (1-0-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5 (1-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 21
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 22
Wednesday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (0-0-2-2)
Tuesday Best In Show   William Byrne 156 *
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 27
  Group 1st   William Byrne 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-0-2-2)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 43
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 15 (3-7-4-2)
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Gutenberg Soares 62
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15 (4-7-3-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gutenberg Soares 14
Saturday Group 1st   Derrick Seow 55
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 15 (4-8-3-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5 (2-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 11 (3-5-2-2)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 45
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 42
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 11 (3-5-2-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   David Gilmour 21
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 7 (1-2-3-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8 (1-2-3-3)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 38
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 199 (2-2-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 9 (2-2-3-3)
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 54
Friday Select Dog   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 35
  Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 10 (3-5-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 10 (3-5-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 37
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9 (2-5-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 9 (2-5-1-2)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 28
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 27
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 9 (2-5-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (2-3-1-2)
Thursday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 32 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 32

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 10 (3-4-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 11 (3-5-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Kresten Scheel 24
  Group 1st   Birte Scheel 30

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Starr White 18
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 5
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 24
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 41
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 12 (3-4-5-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 12 (3-6-4-0)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 34
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 13 (3-6-5-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10 (3-6-2-0)
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 27

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Ennis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Powell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 34 (10-15-4-6)
  Group 3rd   David Strachan 131

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (0-4-3-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Pobega 33
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 6 (0-3-3-1)
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 31
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 30
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 6 (0-3-3-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 29
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8 (4-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 31
Saturday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 31
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 8 (3-4-2-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8 (1-4-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 30
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 34
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 30
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 34
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 38
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10 (1-4-4-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 10 (1-4-4-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 37
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (1-3-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 26
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 27

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phred Wong 26
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Gerson Ayala 23
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 30
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 18

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Osborne 25
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 9 (2-6-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 30
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 8 (2-5-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 27
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8 (2-5-1-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karl Erik Johansson 122
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 28
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 35
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 8 (2-3-1-3)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 9 (1-3-4-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 40
  Group 1st   Dwain McLean 51

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 14 (1-8-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 10 (1-6-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Mahoney N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (0-5-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (1-5-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 55
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 7 (3-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 7
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 57

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 32 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 153 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 761 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   116
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 55
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 51
  1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday 2nd Open Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By