Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 9, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 08
Friday, November 08 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Breeds)
Saturday, November 09
Saturday, November 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, November 10
Sunday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 275
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Deerhound (Scottish)   Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Beagle   Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Whippet  
Ocean's Sail Away
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Rush's Keen And Quik








Group 1 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   74
Group 2nd   
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   72
Group 4th   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   67
BPIG   
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Perryglen's The Marshall   Pointer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Rush's Keen And Quik   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's The Marshall


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglens Zippity Doo Da


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Shadowland All Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Shadowland All Fired Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowland All Fired Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Rush's Keen And Quik

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearwater Tequila Sunrise

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Bitch
Ch Duenorth Didja Ever


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
Rush's Keen And Quik

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's Keen And Quik


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Rush's Just So Mighty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clearwater Tequila Sunrise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearwater Tequila Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Just So Mighty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-6-5-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty

Best Of Winners: (2-6-5-2)
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top

Select Bitch
Ch Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-2-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samphire Mascara

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-0)
Samphire Mascara

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-0)
Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

Reserve Winners Dog
Asklar's Lets Do This

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

Open Dog Class
1st Asklar's Lets Do This

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Castilleja's Chuck Wagon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
Ch Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Select Dog
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Select Bitch
Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington

Open Dog Class
1st Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tipping Rocks Hawksnest Piper Malibu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Killbride's Then There's Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride's Then There's Wine


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Killbride's Then There's Wine

Reserve Winners Dog
Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Duurstede's Icefyre

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Killbride's Then There's Wine


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Best Puppy In Breed
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Captiva's Beautiful Day


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Captiva's Still Stoked

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Still Stoked


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Select Bitch
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Bonneterre Blondes Have Fun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Blondes Have Fun

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chakra's Out Of The Blue
2nd Shikari She Be Fierce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Compass In The Right Direction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Wynder's Who's On First

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynder's Who's On First

Select Dog
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Wynder's Who's On First

Reserve Winners Dog
Breica King In The North

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynder's Who's On First
2nd Oakpoint's Amber Eyed Companion


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Priderock's Sword In The Stone   Rhodesian Ridgeback   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   22
Group 4th   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   18
BPIG    Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nirokii's Red Riot
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ocean's Sail Away
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna   Greyhound   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Masonbranston Chiquita

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonbranston Chiquita


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Masonbranston Chiquita

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Masonbranston Chiquita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coburn Horchata Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Coburn Horchata Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coburn Horchata Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Palakore's Tune From Yesterday


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palakore Butterflies Pamadron

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Palakore Butterflies Pamadron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jasu's Zac Posen MW

Open Dog Class
1st Jasu's Zac Posen MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Select Dog
Ch Doscartha Quiet Thunder Of Ulster



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Fanta's Summer Fling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oheavens Wotarukus Sweet Remedy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 28 pts (2-7-10-10)
Ch Priderock's Sword In The Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirokii's Soliloquy

Best Of Winners: (2-7-10-10)
Nirokii Kopera Guardian Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Select Dog
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family


Winners Dog: (2-7-10-10)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Reserve Winners Dog
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ocean's Sail Away



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   31
Group 4th   
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore
  Mastiff   26
BPIG   Ch Jyfbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashmoors Over The Moon   Newfoundland   0
Best BBE In Group   
Fidonacci S-p-e-l-l Itout
  Mastiff   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Ray Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Ray Of Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Indevor Ray Of Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Select Dog
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jyfbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jyfbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Peace Preacher


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Peaceful Place


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrock Cherry Blossom Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nasdanes Who'll Stop The Rayne



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa

Best Puppy In Breed
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fidonacci S-p-e-l-l Itout

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Fidonacci S-p-e-l-l Itout

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Select Dog
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Select Bitch
Ch Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Fidonacci Gatehouse Magic Bus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fidonacci Gatehouse Magic Bus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Fidonacci S-p-e-l-l Itout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountainview's I Put A Spell On You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fidonacci S-p-e-l-l Itout

Open Bitch Class
1st Mountainview's I Put A Spell On You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mountainview's Fidonacci Kiss My Tiara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Open Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heska Leave You Breathless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heska Leave You Breathless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heska Leave You Breathless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Hutton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   25
Group 2nd   Ch Glahms Lady Diane   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 4th   Ch Massawippi Money Talks   Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Glahms Le Roi   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Erinisle's Autumn Willow   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras   Cairn Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Brandenburg's Kissing Rain   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ottermask Mr Selfridge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest

Select Bitch
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Duet's Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
Ch Syryn Perfect Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Select Dog
Ch Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Syryn Eye Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Tartnthistle Single Malt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Syryn Eye Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Tartnthistle Single Malt


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Open Bitch Class
1st Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Glahms Lady Diane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Le Roi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Glahms Le Roi

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Le Roi


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Glahms Le Roi

Reserve Winners Dog
Von Masers Highland Fusilier

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glahms Le Roi

Open Dog Class
1st Von Masers Highland Fusilier


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxbend Back Stage Pass


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxbend Back Stage Pass

Open Dog Class
1st Foxbend Back Stage Pass



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Classywags Diamonds For Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services





Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Born A Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Hutton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   21
Group 4th    Judawn Moonstruck   Japanese Chin   18
BPIG    Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Somershire's Logan Moonshine   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Best BBE In Group    Bloomsbury Belladonna   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Cambridge Eddie Levian

Select Dog
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Cambridge Eddie Levian

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cambridge Eddie Levian


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
CA Cambridge Effie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CA Cambridge Effie

Open Bitch Class
1st Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Belladonna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Belladonna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Belladonna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoya's Kingdom Happy Face

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoya's Kingdom Happy Face


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Zoya's Kingdom Happy Face

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zoya's Kingdom Happy Face


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Biscotti Cashew

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Cashew

Open Bitch Class
1st Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh's Barrymore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sonrisas Amazing Gracie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Amazing Gracie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Game Set Match Bianca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Dramatique Decadence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Dramatique Decadence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Judawn Moonstruck

Select Bitch
Ch Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Judawn Moonstruck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn Starburst

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Judawn Moonstruck
2nd Judawn Starburst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Altos Cutting Edge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be
2nd Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lorwin Silvericious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lorwin Silvericious

Best Puppy In Breed
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lorwin Silvericious

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lorwin Silvericious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   13
Group 4th   
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   12
BPIG   
PaisleyPella Give It Your All
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesridge Must B The Whiskey Talkin   Keeshond   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Mischief Managed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Give It Your All


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st PaisleyPella Miracle Mack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Open Bitch Class
1st Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Prestige's Danger Mouse

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Konigliche Axel

Open Dog Class
1st Konigliche Axel

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st The Coach House Alexandre Dumas
2nd Konigliche Hunka Burning Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Elan's Bright Star

Select Bitch
Ch Kandansk Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Carrington's X's And O's

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrington's X's And O's


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elan's Bright Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticecho's Lov-a-lot N Parkway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Arcticecho's Lov-a-lot N Parkway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcticecho's Lov-a-lot N Parkway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   46
Group 4th   
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower
  German Shepherd Dog   43
BPIG   
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Larkslane's She's The One   Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    TLCs She's A Gem   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Select Dog
GCh Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's She's The One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Boyero Keep The Flame Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-1-5-3)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omega's Imagine That

Best Of Winners: (4-1-5-3)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Silverblu Stargazer

Select Dog
GCh Ennismoor's Xscape

Select Bitch
GCh Omega Georgie Sweet Decision


Winners Dog: (4-1-5-3)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Land Before Time
2nd Anjay's Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury

Open Dog Class
1st Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Comeaway Destination


Winners Bitch: (4-1-5-3)
Silverblu The First Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverblu The First Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Travler's The Kitchen Witch

Select Dog
GCh Colwick's Cover Story


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-2-1-2)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Of Winners: (5-2-1-2)
Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Select Bitch
Ch Shadagrace North Winds


Winners Bitch: (5-2-1-2)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's String'em Along

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst's Domino Effect

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst's Simply The Best
2nd Maplemyst's I Can't Wait


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Best Puppy In Breed
Moda's Madam Mayflower


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Firestorm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Firestorm

Open Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moda's Madam Mayflower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Mia Caterina

Open Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Whatever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Follow Me Maggie Mae

Select Bitch
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Followme To The Dark Side

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Followme To The Dark Side

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st NW Aloha Montana Sky

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Follow Me Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Follow Me Maggie Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Maggie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
TLCs Silver Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
TLCs Silver Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
TLCs Silver Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Sharls Inspiration Of Wren


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst

Reserve Winners Dog
Windyrose Legacy Red

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Windyrose Legacy Red

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Orcades Emrys Seer To The King
2nd Herdabout A Second Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
TLCs Silver Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
TLCs She's A Gem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Velvetfog Abigael

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TLCs Silver Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TLCs She's A Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty Bell's My Heart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Granite Indelible
2nd Regaloake's Remembering Babs
3rd Rivermist Frisky Friday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Covert Operation

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Covert Operation


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Covert Operation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Covert Operation


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May
2nd Eyespy's Waiting For Mr Grey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Edgebrook's Penderyn Madeira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By