Ch Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Hurd
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 15
Group Ranking: 143 141 135 133 471
All Breed Ranking: 1159 1138 1091 1068 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 13 (4-5-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 63
Saturday Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (0-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 12 12 17 14
Group Ranking: 338 331 324 346 323
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By