GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser WC AKC WC CGC
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pond - (Male)
Owner: Linda Belleau
Breeder: Linda Belleau
Conformation Handler: Linda Belleau
Performance Handler: Linda Belleau
Website: http://www.oryxestollers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 60 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1051 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
All Breed Ranking: 65 60 58 55 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 10 13 9   0 0 0 0 0   1232
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 43
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 27
Thursday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 17
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 7
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 45

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club July 13 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 31
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 38
Monday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 26

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 3
Thursday Group 3rd   Ian Rasmussen 90
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 4

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 8
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 36

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 49
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 7

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 5
Friday Group 4th   Rita Walker 28
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 36
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 29

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 27
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 27

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 4th   David Kelland 26
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 39
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 19
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 54
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 41
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 35
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 62
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 66
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 28 to December 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Tomio Fujihata N/A

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Keiko Kawada N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By