Temiskaming Kennel Club
Thursday, August 14, 2014 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Light 'M Up
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde
SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com



--- Pat Iredale ---
Am GCH/Can GCH/UKC CH Whisperfield Wicked Queen, JH
Owner: Tracy Sarama
Breeders/Handlers: Ray & Pat Iredale
www.whisperfield.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen
Points: 80 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Lucious Lipstick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Retriever (Labrador)   Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   16
Group 4th    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Goldpaw's Tall N' Spicy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Chinar's Sir Dudley Do Right



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara
  Whippet   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copper Sky As Luck Would Have It



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Everett



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Second Coming



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shetara's Blowing In The Wind







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   9
Group 3rd    Bearhug's Born Free   Alaskan Malamute   8
Group 4th   
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule
  Black Russian Terrier   6
BPIG   
Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bearhug's Born Free



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glencotta's Penny Lane



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Courage Mapbella Von Reimerswray



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Syryn Bruadar O'Kirkwood   Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Syryn Bruadar O'Kirkwood



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maiha Titanium



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Hearts Delite's Glorious Angel   Havanese   8
Group 3rd    Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake   Papillon   5
Group 4th    MnSpaws Just A Country Boy   Pug   4
BPIG    Hearts Delite's Glorious Angel   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hearts Delite's Glorious Angel



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toykeeper's First Lady



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Doreval Guerriere Athenea   Bulldog   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Doreval Guerriere Athenea   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pationcanine's One N Only   Boston Terrier   0




Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doreval Guerriere Athenea





Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd    Pinnacle Bound For Glory   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   2
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kanawa Cardross She's Country   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bordergem Little Drummer Boy







Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pinnacle Bound For Glory



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By