Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, February 22, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can & Am GCh/Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Beagle  
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 289 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Poodle (Standard)  
Isis I've Got The Music In Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Collie (Smooth)  
Davenloch ShockNAw








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   66
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   58
BPIG   
Ch Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Legacyk Tangled Up In Blue



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Podunk's Better Days Ahead



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Dreamworks Sizzle



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Harbor Run's Blue Sky Martini



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caniscaeli Let It Snw



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   34
Group 3rd   GCh Winterbourne's Amandari   Afghan Hound   33
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
BPIG    Dragonsong's Betty Paige   Whippet   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amandari



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Wllslands Salt Rocks St James Guinez
  Rottweiler   46
Group 4th   
Ch Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy
  Bullmastiff   45
BPIG   
Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Demoranne Heidi Alpenspirit



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nightflight Ignite The Fire



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Centio Clemens



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Tremaine



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wllslands Salt Rocks St James Guinez



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nerthus Cynderbear Maxus



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   13
BPIG   
Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Angus McTavish



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Love Sweet Love



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castlegar Cafe Ole To Go



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meinkismah's Dr Of Divinity



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Marie Lune







Group 5 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur
  Miniature Pinscher   34
Group 3rd   
Hearts Delite Coco Monet
  Havanese   33
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG   
Hearts Delite Coco Monet
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miss Mica Mouse



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornsilks Easy Rider



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hearts Delite Coco Monet



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Storybook's Missy Marple



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SugarLamb's Storm Warning



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kirkstan's Game Changer







Group 6 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 4th    Mi-Pao's Red Maxim   Chow Chow   18
BPIG   
Isis I've Got The Music In Me
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rohon Mr Valentine



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Palace Malice



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Creative's Hot Hiphop Remix At R.M.B. World





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Blow Me Away   Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 3rd   Ch Robbins Majestic Prince Charming   Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   36
BPIG   
Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Philemon Blue Denim



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glasgowhill's Wrath Of A God



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Blow Me Away



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By