Monarch Kennel Club
Thursday, June 19, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
"Pippa"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Hawks Nest Piper Archer








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   37
Group 2nd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
BPIG   
MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hawks Nest Piper Archer
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashleysown Simply Irresistable



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallant Majestic's Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OTCh Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   8
Group 3rd   Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   7
Group 4th   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   5
BPIG    McCartney's Imagine   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth's The Love Bunny MS



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McCartney's Imagine







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grandchest Over The Rainbow   Boxer   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maitlands Queen



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Taras Sarja



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Rigby



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 3rd   
Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Glenroslin Jinty At Thistledhu
  Scottish Terrier   1
BPIG    Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobony's Rev It Up



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenroslin Jinty At Thistledhu



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 4th   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   15
BPIG   
Ashstone's Diamond Girl
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banco Royal Victory Of Kinsey



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornsilks Easy Rider



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornsilk's Blondes Have More Fun



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Two Oaks Marizpan



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Winterhaven Im The Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   6
Group 4th   GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   5
BPIG   
Seransil's All The Raige
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Bulldacious Game On   Bulldog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   8
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega Give Me Five



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By