AM Grand CH/Can GCh Xenos Condren
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Coney - (Male)
Owner: Norm Fargo and Neil Porter and Chiffon the CEO
Breeder: Roberto Bongiovanni
Handler: Norman Fargo
Website: http://www.xenosreg.it/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 68 67 57 50 42

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 18 9 6 17   0 0 0 0 0   1313
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 10
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
Friday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 29
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 8
Wednesday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 3
  Group 2nd   Linda More 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 34

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 27

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 10
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 8
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 32
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Robinson 45
  Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 11
Friday Group 4th   Michael Dougherty 51
  Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 10

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 9
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 7
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 13
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (3-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 1st   Judi Elford 8
  Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 25

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 11

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 2
  Group 2nd   Sumiko Ikeda 20
Friday Best In Show   Marilyn Foulds 99
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 6
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 10

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 24
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 5 (2-1-3-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8 (2-3-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (2-1-4-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Cruz 175
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 23
  Group 1st   Oscar Echandi 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0
Saturday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 170
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 21
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 19

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Stacy N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 16

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 22
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 32
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-0-4-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 23 25 25 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 176 187 177 174 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 9 11 9   0 0 0 0 0   545
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 6
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 33

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4
Friday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 12
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 7
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 4
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Sunday Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 8
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 5

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 15
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 15
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 26

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 10
Thursday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 17

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 5

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 27
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 19
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 30
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 6 5 4 6
Group Ranking: 37 37 36 38 41
All Breed Ranking: 289 291 280 305 319

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 5 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   335
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 11

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 10
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 11

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 7
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 6
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 20

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 13

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 15

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By