Monarch Kennel Club
Friday, June 20, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
BIS BISS MBOSS Gr CAN, AM, MBIS Gr UKC Ch Liberator's Obsession, CA, CGC, CGN
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Hawks Nest Piper Archer








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   27
Group 3rd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
BPIG   
MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hawks Nest Piper Archer
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashleysown Simply Irresistable



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallant Majestic's Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lienroc Echo On My Mind



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   8
BPIG    McCartney's Imagine   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth's The Love Bunny MS



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McCartney's Imagine







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic
  Newfoundland   9
BPIG   
De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grandchest Over The Rainbow   Boxer   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maitlands Queen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Midnightsolo Zavetnaja Mechta



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Rigby



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd   
Glenroslin Jinty At Thistledhu
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
BPIG    Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cobony's Rev It Up



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenroslin Jinty At Thistledhu



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   24
Group 4th    Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG   
Ch Ashstone's Diamond Girl
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornsilks Easy Rider



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Two Oaks Marizpan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluechip Rumour Has It



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Son Shine's Kayla Que



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   7
BPIG   
Seransil's All The Raige
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Bulldacious Game On   Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hispot's Back On The Streets



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Simply Justified





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   20
Group 2nd    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   11
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Omega Give Me Five



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By