GCh Antonio From Castle Of White Sweethearts Polana
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Marie-france Prayal
Breeder: Martina Patzelt
Conformation Handler: Marie-France Prayal
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 343 337 318 301 281
All Breed Ranking: 2560 2516 2393 2260 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bea Sawka N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 21

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 64 61 59 51
All Breed Ranking: 501 493 463 431 412

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 4   0 0 0 1 1   195
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 12

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 33
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Bea Sawka 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 17
  Group 2nd   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 17

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 4th   Jean Delisle 10
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 33

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 4
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 12
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 17
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By