Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show-1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-2)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)  
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS
Points: 97
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Irish Terrier  
KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 4th   
GChB Zion's Captain America
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG   
DuValin Quartz
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Quartz

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Quartz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Quartz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st DuValin Quartz


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarpatch Scilla

Open Bitch Class
1st One Shining Fleetwing Star
2nd Briarpatch Scilla

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-5-5-1)
GChS Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nikmor's Winner Takes It All

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend


Winners Bitch: (0-5-5-1)
Canwin Seas The Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Does Your Mother Know

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canwin Seas The Day
2nd Mermaid Fin's Little Mako

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Does Your Mother Know
2nd Ambercroft's Secret Fancy Pants At Fare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Gold Dust Women

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Camlab's Hotel California

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Hotel California

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Tipping Rock Centerfield At Hawks Nest

Select Dog
Ch Red Dory Rawley


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Hawks Nest Divine Providence


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-3-2)
GChS Zion's Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zion's Victorious Daisy

Select Dog
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Select Bitch
GCh Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   12
Group 2nd   
Admindac's A Clear Finish MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th    Glenamadda Vincent Van Gogh At Kaldaun   Irish Wolfhound   0
BPIG   
Admindacs Just In Time MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Admindac's A Clear Finish MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindac Shellac Chartered MS

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Admindac's A Clear Finish MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindacs Just In Time MS


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Admindac Shellac Chartered MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Admindac Time Waits For No One MSCP

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admindacs Just In Time MS

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Admindac Shellac Chartered MS

Open Dog Class
1st Admindac Time Waits For No One MSCP


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Admindac's A Clear Finish MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac The Time Is Now MSCP

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admindac The Time Is Now MSCP

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac's A Clear Finish MS

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glenamadda Vincent Van Gogh At Kaldaun


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui Ringmaster

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Cataraqui Ringmaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarjo's Scandal In Cairo

Select Dog
Ch Voiture Noire Of Course

Select Bitch
Ch Sarjo's Hakuna Matata


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Cataraqui Ringmaster

Reserve Winners Dog
Cataraqui Climb Every Mountain

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Climb Every Mountain

Open Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Ringmaster


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Sarjo's Scandal In Cairo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Scandal In Cairo





Group 3 - Alison Jones (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   5
Group 4th   
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   4
BPIG   
Ch Cassels Red Sky At Night
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kidanga's C'est La Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icon N Backshift's Breakin' The Bank

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Icon N Backshift's Breakin' The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Icon N Mystik'l's La Vie En Rose At Backshift


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pine Ridge's Chasing Dreams

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Chasing Dreams

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Snowshoe Rise And Shine

Select Bitch
GCh Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat






Group 4 - Peter Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
  Bull Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle
  Irish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Ganymede's Aerwyna
  Border Terrier   8
BPIG   
KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   0




Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Mustang Sally

Open Bitch Class
1st Joval Wakefield Welcome Back

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brightrain's A Step In Time

Best Of Winners: (0-0-1-0)
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna


Winners Dog: (0-0-1-0)
Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria

Open Dog Class
1st Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castleguard JT Ambrosia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castleguard JT Ambrosia

Open Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle

Best Puppy In Breed
KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle

Select Dog
Ch Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke







7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG





Group 5 - Bea Sawka Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
IslandGems Dreams Come True
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Antonio From Castle Of White Sweethearts Polana
  Coton De Tulear   12
Group 4th   
Sushines Reign Of Fire
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Sushines Reign Of Fire
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr
  Pug   0
Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Sushines Reign Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sushines Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sushines Reign Of Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sushines Firelight Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Sushines Reign Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushines Girl On Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sushines Reign Of Fire
2nd Sushines Girl On Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whimsy The Iron Lady

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Antonio From Castle Of White Sweethearts Polana



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Delsols Road To Avonlea At Moonbeams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonbeam's Celtic Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Delsols Road To Avonlea At Moonbeams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Moonbeam's Celtic Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Moonbeam's Celtic Dancer

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sheepin The Heart Of Rome



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kinduhavens Applea Theory Of Everything Mocha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gnomehavens Karowyns Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gnomehavens Karowyns Ride

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Karowyns Ride

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Citadel's Cool Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Citadel's Cool Breeze





7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dreams Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dreams Come True

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dreams Come True

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   8
Group 2nd   
Napoli We'll Dance The Night Away
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th    Argentan's Platinum Overdrive   Poodle (Standard)   1
BPIG   
Napoli We'll Dance The Night Away
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluemount It's A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bluemount It's A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Select Bitch
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluemount Gold From The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bluemount It's A Wonderful Life

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluemount It's A Wonderful Life

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Napoli We'll Dance The Night Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurei Velleris Faina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Napoli We'll Dance The Night Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoli We'll Dance The Night Away


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Napoli We'll Dance The Night Away

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Napoli We'll Dance The Night Away


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aurei Velleris Faina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aurei Velleris Faina

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Best Puppy In Breed
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Reserve Winners Dog
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare




Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Asset's Running On Empty
  Border Collie   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 4th   
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT
  Swedish Vallhund   24
BPIG    Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GCh Troves Just Peachy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Styrka's Dark Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Malka's New Beginnings

Select Dog
Ch Paramount Pristine Riptide With Cedarhill

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Ray Of Sunshine


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverside Nor'easter Blizzard

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riverside Nor'easter Blizzard

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's Running On Empty

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moda's Fancy Don't Let Me Down

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Follow Me To The Future At Sidekick


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Brandamike Full Throttle

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandamike Sweet Peaches


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Brandamike Full Throttle

Open Dog Class
1st Brandamike Full Throttle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Wyndenfog's New Beginnings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike Sweet Peaches

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Sweet Peaches

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brandamike My Cup Of Tea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wyndenfog's New Beginnings

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Open Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Daisy Bell LT
2nd Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor & Larendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Curig Catch A Falling Star


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By