GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: P!nk - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Szarca
Breeder: Michelle Szarca, Nancibeth Clements, Sherri Griswold
Conformation Handler: Michelle Szarca
Website: http://www.shadowlandgsp.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 9 13 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 132 129 185 140 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 619 609 1079 808 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 10
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-3-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-3-3-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5 (0-4-1-1)
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By