Can GCH / Am GCH Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mickey - (Male)
Owner: Florence Outhouse, Applea Miniature Pinschers
Breeder: Cherie Mcdaniel, Cheristar Miniature Pinschers
Handler: Marjorie Ross, Canine Artistry
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 27 41
All Breed Ranking: 173 170 170 182 249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 11 9 6   0 0 0 0 1   497
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 17
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 25 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Goran Bodegard 17

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Trotter 96 *
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Francois Bernier 11

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 32

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 4

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 14
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 10
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 10

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 16
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 2
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 6
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 18
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 17
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 16

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 21 20 21 19 17
All Breed Ranking: 115 112 109 104 100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 13 10 10   0 0 0 0 1   790
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 20
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 21
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 27
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 15
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Avi Marshak 29
  Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 37
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 35
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 9
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
Saturday Group 2nd   David Kelland 18
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4
Friday Group 2nd   Karen Day 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 17
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 16
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 8
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 27
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 18

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 17

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 12
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 19
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 22
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 17

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 1
  Group 3rd   Mario Duarte 22

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Natalja Skalin 7
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 16
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   David Kelland 11

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By