Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Saturday, July 18, 2015 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Lady Slipper Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: You Chang Su
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: You Chang Su
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: You Chang Su
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: You Chang Su
Schnauzer (Standard)  
Champagne Ginger Rogers








Group 1 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   2
BPIG    Startop Everwood Infamous Angel   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Everwood's Paint It Black
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Cambridge Royalty



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Moka







Group 2 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kingdom's June Taylor   Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd   
Wasenshi's Girl on Fire
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd    Pitlochry's Zack   Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG    Pitlochry's Zack   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pitlochry's Zack



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingdom's June Taylor







Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd    Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River   Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   15
BPIG    Swissmount's Get Rhythm   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Champagne Ginger Rogers
  Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwest Becca



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britlinblues Get Offofmy Cloud



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swissmount's Get Rhythm



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Goldwater's Penelope



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Ja'Makin' Trouble At O'Blako



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mitchells Midnight Run







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Pinehome's Clever One   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG    RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanherpinc Olivia



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pinehome's Clever One







Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Smile
  Havanese   17
BPIG    Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy's What's It All ABout   Papillon   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Smile



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jasione's Lara



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Crush



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   9
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onsengeltje Unabated   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd    Apple Acres Silver Martini   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd    Duruisseau Ben   Collie (Rough)   12
Group 4th    Aelwyd Old Devil Moon   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   9
BPIG    Eyespy's Fratt Boy   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Duruisseau Ben



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seawhisper Moonlight



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Apple Acres Silver Martini



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aelwyd Old Devil Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By