Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 6, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Afterglow Ophelia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Maries Arrow On Point








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th    Ananiah's Diamond Daze   Spaniel (English Springer)   13
BPIG   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maries Arrow On Point   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice







Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tamerics On a Whim



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gordonstar KXH Honey N Sugar



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irishfolke Red Light Kisses



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marsuvica's Mya Girl



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ananiah's Diamond Daze



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd    Elan Sebring Exodus   Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   12
BPIG    Daggarwoods Hip 2B Square   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elan Sebring Exodus



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Hip 2B Square



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Invictus Coraline



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th    Chimini's Luck Of The Irish   Siberian Husky   14
BPIG    Lucerne's Final Act   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chimini's More Than a Dream   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britlinblues Out Of The Blue



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dandy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chimini's Luck Of The Irish







Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   10
BPIG   
Caudlewood Naughty Nature
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brightrain's Chatelaine



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanstop It's A Deal



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Caudlewood Naughty Nature



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
Chriscendo Candyland
  Pomeranian   16
BPIG   
Chriscendo Candyland
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sigma Chi's Audrey at Whimsy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ladyday's Windwater Poarott



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gnomehavens Morgana Le Fey



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Candyland



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Groveshire Aero's Tribute







Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brioche De La Bella Sombra







Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd   Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 4th    Truespirits Spring Fling   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   Ch Syringa-Akadia Nor'Easter   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cardross Play To Win



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Truespirits Spring Fling



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By