GCh. Northernclan’s Talisker NS
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tali - (Male)
Owner: Christa Chadwick
Breeder: Mary Bateman
Conformation Handler: Christa Chadwick
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 10 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 161 145 91 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1495 1369 803 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 07 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 13

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   William Lee N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 18 45 39
Group Ranking: 142 229 447 406
All Breed Ranking: 1316 1296 2116 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Sean Delmar 34

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Starr White N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Judith Shurb N/A
  Select Dog   Andras Korozs N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-4-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-4-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Allan Brown (1-2-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Scott N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 323 311 287 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By