Acebreeders Sun Spark
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 89 89 83 73 72
All Breed Ranking: 897 897 842 731 701

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   48
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (0-2-0-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 20
Friday Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-4-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By