GCh.Kriscoland's Heather
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mary-Anne Lauzon
Breeder: Mary-Anne Lauzon
Conformation Handler: Wally Ace
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association September 14 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 28 28 39 49 46
All Breed Ranking: 135 135 196 228 226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 9   0 0 0 0 1   759
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 13
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 16 (5-7-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 15 (5-6-2-3)

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 28

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Eugene Blake 78
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 16 (1-7-5-4)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 16 (3-6-4-4)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 14 (3-8-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 17 (3-9-2-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 12 (4-7-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 56
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 12

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 16 (1-7-4-5)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 13 (2-7-2-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 9 (4-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 9 (4-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9 (4-4-0-2)
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 40
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 22 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Stafford N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 33
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (1-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (1-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 8
Friday Best Of Breed   James Covey 5

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 32
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 8

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (0-0-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davida Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (0-2-4-1)
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 79

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 5 (1-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-3-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Guy 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 13

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Kim Hamel 47
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5 (4-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7 (5-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 140 139 135 129 114
Group Ranking: 822 816 784 731 663
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4288 4069 3859 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] June 25 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By