Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Donna MacFarlane; Thomas Barlow; Kelly Wood
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 18 18 15 15
All Breed Ranking: 232 212 198 180 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Arne Foss 25
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 15
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 172 168 153 144 134
All Breed Ranking: 1675 1637 1546 1458 1335

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Dougherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 5
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 5
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 14
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 469 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4534 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Camac N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By