BISS GRCH Crestyle Dramatic Entrance hl
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fabio - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Cutler
Breeder: J Cayer-Brunet
Conformation Handler: Amelie Sylvestre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 109 107 105 101 94
All Breed Ranking: 808 791 741 704 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   108
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 22
  Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 15

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Janelle Robbins N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 24

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Selimovic N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 15 14
Group Ranking: 216 213 205 194 182
All Breed Ranking: 1665 1612 1532 1469 1346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 38
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 64 64 60 60 80
All Breed Ranking: 485 475 441 413 575

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   190
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 65

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 6
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
  Group 3rd   Paul Lawless 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 7 (2-4-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Dennis McCoy (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dennis McCoy (3-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 49 47 46 44
Group Ranking: 617 615 594 572 539
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By